Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
3.5 Miles |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Huffman | Canton GEORGIA | 58 | 45 | 8 | 31:36.9 | 31:36.9 | 9:02/M |
2 | Ashlyn Mumme | Dacula GA | 83 | 13 | 17 | 32:28.8 | 32:28.8 | 9:17/M |
3 | Makena Gates | Canton GEORGIA | 39 | 11 | 23 | 33:33.9 | 33:33.9 | 9:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Shirey | Marietta GA | 108 | 35 | 1 | 27:09.3 | 27:09.3 | 7:45/M |
2 | David Parsons | Marietta GEORGIA | 88 | 43 | 2 | 27:27.1 | 27:27.1 | 7:51/M |
3 | Christopher Beck | Lawrenceville GEORGIA | 132 | 51 | 3 | 28:33.9 | 28:33.9 | 8:09/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Dunn | Suwanee GA | 1332 | 14 | 34 | 36:27.6 | 36:27.6 | 10:25/M |
2 | Katie Smith | Cumming GEORGIA | 111 | 14 | 77 | 43:53.7 | 43:53.7 | 12:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bryson Gates | Canton GEORGIA | 38 | 10 | 10 | 32:05.0 | 32:05.0 | 9:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brianna Sullivan | Cumming GA | 115 | 16 | 79 | 44:11.3 | 44:11.3 | 12:37/M |
2 | Judy-May Du Preez | Cumming GA | 29 | 16 | 82 | 44:12.8 | 44:12.8 | 12:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brad Bain | Douglasville GA | 9 | 15 | 61 | 41:37.0 | 41:37.0 | 11:53/M |
2 | Antonio Deese | Cumming GA | 1187 | 15 | 62 | 42:01.7 | 42:01.7 | 12:00/M |
3 | Cody Devlin | Cumming GA | 26 | 17 | 119 | 57:33.7 | 57:33.7 | 16:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Anne McIntyre | Woodstock GEORGIA | 75 | 24 | 59 | 41:13.1 | 41:13.1 | 11:47/M |
2 | Christine Colleran | Atlanta GA | 154 | 22 | 83 | 44:16.0 | 44:16.0 | 12:39/M |
3 | Maria Alvarado | Douglasville GA | 6 | 22 | 117 | 56:09.3 | 56:09.3 | 16:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Deanna Craig | Calhoun GA | 24 | 28 | 72 | 43:01.7 | 43:01.7 | 12:17/M |
2 | Lindsay Bridges | Alpharetta GA | 1356 | 29 | 91 | 46:48.9 | 46:48.9 | 13:22/M |
3 | Erika Rees | Atlanta GA | 247 | 26 | 101 | 49:10.4 | 49:10.4 | 14:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Balaji Lakshmipathy | Duluth GA | 70 | 27 | 4 | 28:39.0 | 28:39.0 | 8:11/M |
2 | Tyler Seymour | Johns Creek GA | 106 | 29 | 39 | 36:58.7 | 36:58.7 | 10:34/M |
3 | Jeremy Allen | Powder Springs GA | 5 | 26 | 97 | 48:28.5 | 48:28.5 | 13:51/M |
4 | Philip Hamilton | Atlanta GA | 45 | 25 | 120 | 58:58.2 | 58:58.2 | 16:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jenny Andry | Cumming GA | 8 | 33 | 46 | 38:56.4 | 38:56.4 | 11:07/M |
2 | Amy Radford | Decatur GA | 93 | 33 | 105 | 51:00.7 | 51:00.7 | 14:34/M |
3 | Jennifer Mayson | Alpharetta GA | 74 | 34 | 110 | 53:30.7 | 53:30.7 | 15:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Burke Lofland | Atlanta GA | 212 | 31 | 5 | 30:02.9 | 30:02.9 | 8:35/M |
2 | Michael Buckelew | Roswell GA | 17 | 33 | 7 | 31:16.0 | 31:16.0 | 8:56/M |
3 | Jason Kembrey | Suwanee GA | 66 | 34 | 12 | 32:11.4 | 32:11.4 | 9:12/M |
4 | Brandon Heck | Buford GA | 52 | 33 | 33 | 35:50.3 | 35:50.3 | 10:14/M |
5 | Thomas Tickle | Duluth GEORGIA | 116 | 33 | 111 | 54:05.5 | 54:05.5 | 15:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Shu Easterday | Buford GEORGIA | 31 | 37 | 32 | 35:20.0 | 35:20.0 | 10:06/M |
2 | Valorie Roughton | Buford GA | 98 | 37 | 56 | 40:49.5 | 40:49.5 | 11:40/M |
3 | Kimberly Fuller | Gainesville GA | 36 | 36 | 66 | 42:17.0 | 42:17.0 | 12:05/M |
4 | Kara Morgan | Cumming GA | 81 | 39 | 67 | 42:18.3 | 42:18.3 | 12:05/M |
5 | Rhiannon Ludlow | Cumming GA | 71 | 38 | 68 | 42:23.4 | 42:23.4 | 12:07/M |
6 | Stephanie Black | Sandy Springs GEORGIA | 14 | 38 | 100 | 48:40.9 | 48:40.9 | 13:54/M |
7 | Shannon Stewart | Atlanta GA | 114 | 35 | 103 | 50:05.2 | 50:05.2 | 14:19/M |
8 | Sabra Abatemarco | Chattanooga TN | 1 | 35 | 116 | 56:08.3 | 56:08.3 | 16:02/M |
9 | Angela Mastrogiovanni | Cleveland GA | 1328 | 36 | 121 | 1:00:24.3 | 1:00:24.3 | 17:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Rhone | Cumming GA | 96 | 39 | 13 | 32:16.9 | 32:16.9 | 9:13/M |
2 | Daniel Hodge | Alpharetta GEORGIA | 193 | 36 | 14 | 32:22.0 | 32:22.0 | 9:15/M |
3 | Luis Santiago | Johns Creek GA | 101 | 39 | 19 | 32:46.7 | 32:46.7 | 9:22/M |
4 | Adam York | Dawsonville GA | 120 | 37 | 21 | 33:13.8 | 33:13.8 | 9:29/M |
5 | Trent Stock | Cumming GA | 1285 | 39 | 43 | 38:41.4 | 38:41.4 | 11:03/M |
6 | Matthew Herrera | Alpharetta GA | 54 | 35 | 95 | 48:15.6 | 48:15.6 | 13:47/M |
7 | Adam Ingraham | Sandy Springs GEORGIA | 60 | 39 | 109 | 52:39.6 | 52:39.6 | 15:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Molly Luchetti | Mableton GEORGIA | 213 | 40 | 25 | 34:04.4 | 34:04.4 | 9:44/M |
2 | Jennifer Treter | Decatur GA | 117 | 44 | 40 | 38:12.3 | 38:12.3 | 10:55/M |
3 | Traci Foreman | Alpharetta GA | 1336 | 44 | 73 | 43:48.5 | 43:48.5 | 12:31/M |
4 | Katie Martorano | Milton GA | 72 | 43 | 75 | 43:50.9 | 43:50.9 | 12:31/M |
5 | Kathleen Howard | Blairsville GA | 57 | 41 | 89 | 45:55.3 | 45:55.3 | 13:07/M |
6 | Shannon Johnson | Mcdonough GA | 63 | 44 | 90 | 46:37.0 | 46:37.0 | 13:19/M |
7 | Colleen Dunbar | Avondale Estates GA | 30 | 44 | 104 | 50:44.9 | 50:44.9 | 14:30/M |
8 | Christianne Hart | Suwanee GA | 51 | 40 | 112 | 54:55.3 | 54:55.3 | 15:41/M |
9 | Liliana Kaplan | Cumming GEORGIA | 64 | 44 | 115 | 55:53.9 | 55:53.9 | 15:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Neil Brodsky | Marietta GA | 15 | 42 | 6 | 30:16.1 | 30:16.1 | 8:39/M |
2 | Chris Douglass | Cumming GA | 166 | 43 | 9 | 31:58.1 | 31:58.1 | 9:08/M |
3 | Marshall Chiles | Smyrna GA | 149 | 44 | 11 | 32:10.5 | 32:10.5 | 9:11/M |
4 | Geoff Knowles | Alpharetta GA | 67 | 44 | 22 | 33:23.5 | 33:23.5 | 9:32/M |
5 | Tim Easterday | Buford GEORGIA | 32 | 44 | 24 | 33:35.3 | 33:35.3 | 9:36/M |
6 | Todd Case | Sugar Hill GA | 20 | 42 | 28 | 34:35.4 | 34:35.4 | 9:53/M |
7 | Emerson Smith | Dacula GEORGIA | 110 | 44 | 44 | 38:50.3 | 38:50.3 | 11:06/M |
8 | Dan Janton | Sugar Hill GEORGIA | 62 | 40 | 49 | 39:30.6 | 39:30.6 | 11:17/M |
9 | Rob Roy | Buford GA | 99 | 41 | 51 | 39:35.0 | 39:35.0 | 11:19/M |
10 | Robert Schultz | Seneca SC | 104 | 43 | 53 | 39:45.0 | 39:45.0 | 11:21/M |
11 | Jody Woodall | Pendergrass GA | 119 | 41 | 55 | 40:20.5 | 40:20.5 | 11:31/M |
12 | Charlie Eison | Cumming GA | 1307 | 42 | 57 | 41:08.5 | 41:08.5 | 11:45/M |
13 | William Grothe | Atlanta GEORGIA | 43 | 40 | 63 | 42:03.0 | 42:03.0 | 12:01/M |
14 | George Ogorek | Atlanta GA | 233 | 43 | 65 | 42:10.1 | 42:10.1 | 12:03/M |
15 | Matthew Bingham | Berkeley Lake GA | 13 | 43 | 71 | 42:59.1 | 42:59.1 | 12:17/M |
16 | Matthew Martorano | Milton GA | 73 | 42 | 74 | 43:50.8 | 43:50.8 | 12:31/M |
17 | Michael Harper | Cumming GA | 46 | 42 | 86 | 45:40.2 | 45:40.2 | 13:03/M |
18 | Greg Hart | Suwanee GA | 50 | 43 | 87 | 45:52.8 | 45:52.8 | 13:06/M |
19 | Jeff Neal | Cumming GA | 84 | 44 | 93 | 47:34.7 | 47:34.7 | 13:35/M |
20 | Rocky Dodd | Dawsonville GEORGIA | 28 | 40 | 96 | 48:22.6 | 48:22.6 | 13:49/M |
21 | Chad Ryan | Cumming GA | 100 | 43 | 113 | 55:09.3 | 55:09.3 | 15:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Hynes | Peachtree City GA | 59 | 48 | 47 | 38:58.4 | 38:58.4 | 11:08/M |
2 | Kelli Selman | Cumming GEORGIA | 105 | 48 | 52 | 39:43.6 | 39:43.6 | 11:21/M |
3 | Brinker Hoffman | Dawsonville GA | 55 | 45 | 60 | 41:19.2 | 41:19.2 | 11:48/M |
4 | Sheri Case | Sugar Hill GA | 19 | 46 | 70 | 42:40.8 | 42:40.8 | 12:11/M |
5 | Heather Graves | Gainesville GEORGIA | 42 | 47 | 78 | 44:00.0 | 44:00.0 | 12:34/M |
6 | Cindy Ittner | Dacula GEORGIA | 61 | 47 | 80 | 44:11.4 | 44:11.4 | 12:37/M |
7 | Karen Dillard | Decatur GA | 27 | 46 | 85 | 45:27.0 | 45:27.0 | 12:59/M |
8 | Karen Powell | Roswell GA | 92 | 45 | 92 | 46:56.0 | 46:56.0 | 13:25/M |
9 | Jamie Payne | Dawsonville GA | 90 | 47 | 94 | 47:43.1 | 47:43.1 | 13:38/M |
10 | Latricia Simpson | Flowery Branch GA | 109 | 48 | 114 | 55:53.8 | 55:53.8 | 15:58/M |
11 | Kathleen Passuth Bombery | Marietta GA | 89 | 45 | 122 | 1:03:02.9 | 1:03:02.9 | 18:01/M |
12 | Karen Connelly | Smyrna GEORGIA | 22 | 49 | 124 | 1:09:42.0 | 1:09:42.0 | 19:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Ells | Cumming GA | 1279 | 47 | 15 | 32:26.8 | 32:26.8 | 9:16/M |
2 | Ralph Mumme | Dacula GA | 82 | 46 | 16 | 32:28.2 | 32:28.2 | 9:17/M |
3 | Jack Werner | Grayson GA | 118 | 46 | 18 | 32:31.2 | 32:31.2 | 9:17/M |
4 | Bruce Collett | Dawsonville GEORGIA | 21 | 49 | 20 | 33:11.7 | 33:11.7 | 9:29/M |
5 | Michael Snajkowski | Cumming GA | 112 | 45 | 30 | 34:43.6 | 34:43.6 | 9:55/M |
6 | Bruce Perry | Dawsonville GEORGIA | 91 | 47 | 35 | 36:31.8 | 36:31.8 | 10:26/M |
7 | Mark Corbett | Gainesville GA | 23 | 46 | 37 | 36:45.8 | 36:45.8 | 10:30/M |
8 | Stephen Kramar | Milton GA | 68 | 49 | 45 | 38:54.5 | 38:54.5 | 11:07/M |
9 | Greg Greenbaum | Atlanta GA | 181 | 49 | 64 | 42:08.1 | 42:08.1 | 12:02/M |
10 | Victor Vindas | Marietta GA | 1267 | 45 | 76 | 43:53.6 | 43:53.6 | 12:32/M |
11 | Cory Acuff | Lawrenceville GA | 2 | 48 | 84 | 44:53.4 | 44:53.4 | 12:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christi Evans | Fayetteville GA | 34 | 50 | 29 | 34:36.9 | 34:36.9 | 9:53/M |
2 | Alicia Harrington | Johns Creek GA | 47 | 51 | 38 | 36:52.7 | 36:52.7 | 10:32/M |
3 | Julie Sauer | Lawrenceville GEORGIA | 102 | 53 | 81 | 44:12.3 | 44:12.3 | 12:38/M |
4 | Kelly Burke | Canton GA | 18 | 50 | 99 | 48:38.5 | 48:38.5 | 13:54/M |
5 | Joyce Kramar | Milton GA | 69 | 51 | 108 | 51:40.4 | 51:40.4 | 14:46/M |
6 | Martha Barrera | Lawrenceville GEORGIA | 10 | 53 | 118 | 56:51.6 | 56:51.6 | 16:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ron Amick | Cumming GA | 7 | 50 | 31 | 34:46.5 | 34:46.5 | 9:56/M |
2 | Stacey Schacter | Sandy Springs GA | 103 | 51 | 54 | 39:45.1 | 39:45.1 | 11:21/M |
3 | Karl Funderburg | Cumming GA | 37 | 54 | 69 | 42:30.6 | 42:30.6 | 12:09/M |
4 | Daniel Catchings | Dahlonega GA | 1197 | 51 | 107 | 51:14.3 | 51:14.3 | 14:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Karin Ranzau | Johns Creek GA | 94 | 55 | 41 | 38:37.9 | 38:37.9 | 11:02/M |
2 | Susan Reilly | Milton GA | 95 | 55 | 42 | 38:38.0 | 38:38.0 | 11:02/M |
3 | Joyce Buchleitner | Alpharetta GA | 139 | 56 | 50 | 39:34.7 | 39:34.7 | 11:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Bennett | Cumming GEORGIA | 11 | 56 | 26 | 34:06.0 | 34:06.0 | 9:45/M |
2 | Richie Taylor | Gainesville GA | 1275 | 55 | 36 | 36:43.0 | 36:43.0 | 10:29/M |
3 | David Harrington | Johns Creek GA | 48 | 55 | 48 | 39:02.2 | 39:02.2 | 11:09/M |
4 | Charles Richardson | Atlanta GA | 252 | 58 | 102 | 49:21.6 | 49:21.6 | 14:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sherry Bilodeau | Roswell GA | 12 | 62 | 98 | 48:33.7 | 48:33.7 | 13:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rusty Shelton | Johns Creek GEORGIA | 107 | 60 | 27 | 34:11.3 | 34:11.3 | 9:46/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Janet Keck | Atlanta GA | 65 | 68 | 123 | 1:08:19.5 | 1:08:19.5 | 19:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Merritt | Buford GEORGIA | 76 | 66 | 58 | 41:08.9 | 41:08.9 | 11:45/M |
2 | John Parrish II | Dawsonville GA | 87 | 68 | 106 | 51:10.0 | 51:10.0 | 14:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Holmes | Loganville GA | 56 | 71 | 88 | 45:55.0 | 45:55.0 | 13:07/M |